December 12, 2017

Program

1 MA 2018 

Day program Belgian Music Days – 1 MAR 2018

Evening program Belgian Music Days – 1 MAR 2018

  Lokaal 47  
18:00-18:45 Concert – Todor Todoroff

spatialisation/spatialisatie Todor Todoroff & Veulemans

Leo Kupper Sabatrana 05’54
Dirk Veulemans Voyager 1&2 10’24
Stephan Dunkelman Rhiza 13’02
Joris De Laet Au plus de Soleil au plus de Bruit 09’50
Todor Todoroff Beyond the Divide – Vidéo Laura Colmenares Guerra 10’00
 
 
   Kamermuziekzaal  Grote Zaal
19:00-19:45 Thérèse Malengreau

Images musicales d’une Belgique visionnaire
Ripoll – Live and leave (2017)
Benoît – Ballade op. 34 n° 2, Légende de l’Esprit de la Lys (1861)
Ryelandt – Eeuwige klacht (Noordzee op. 31) (1901)
Brewaeys – In between… (1997)
Schoemaker – Nocturnale (Le facétieux voyage) (1914)
Poot – Danse (1920)
Devreese – Danse sacrée (1990)
Franck – Prélude (Prélude, Fugue et Variation op. 18) (1873)
Souris – Tombeau de Socrate (1925)
Goethals – Tekening I (1961)
Geysen – Möbius Band (1985)
Tsilogiannis – Absidial (2015)
Jongen – Soleil à midi… (1909)

CeDeL Kwartet
Absil, Jean – Suite sur des thèmes populaires roumains, op. 90
De Clercq, Gérard – Auf und Dahin
Swerts, Piet – Black Paintings”
20:00-20:45 Kugoni Trio

Caleidoscoop
Ward De Vleeschhouwer – Warakun
Pieter Schuermans – Sonata Emersa
Paul Gilson – Trio (II. Andante)
Wilfried Westerlinck – Sonatine (III. Habanera)
Franz Constant – Trois Contes Fantasques, opus 14 (II. Lento)
Marcel De Jonghe – 7 Shorties (IV. Hopscotch Waltz, VI. Vice non versa, VII. Music Hall)
Marc Matthys – Berceuse
Jan Van Landeghem – Musette
Jan Decadt (arr. G. Levantez) –  Habanera

kl-ex ensemble
Fréderic Devrese – Ostinato
Christian Klinkenberg – Streichquartett III
Victor Kissine – Impromptu
Paul Pankert – Sonata da camera
21:00-21:45 LUCA jazz sextet + string quartet
Michel Herr – Unexpected encounters
Michel Herr- The positive side
Michel Herr – Thinking of you
Michel Herr – Beauty where it is
Michel Herr – The right choices ?

 


 

2 MA 2018

Day program Belgian Music Days – 2 MAR 2018

 

Evening program Belgian Music Days – 2 MAR 2018

  Lokaal 47    
18:00-18:45 Concert – Todor Todoroff 
spatialisation/spatialisatie Todor Todoroff & Veulemans
Joris De Laet
Todor Todoroff
Leo Kupper
Dirk Veulemans
Stephan Dunkelman

Cordes & Corps
Matières
Paroles sur lèvres & Paroles sur langue
Vijf Vocalises
Microscopia – Vidéo Nikolaus Jantsch

 
   Kamermuziekzaal Grote Zaal Kapel
19:00-19:45 Duo Antwerp
Wim Henderickx – Searching
Wilfried Westerlinck – From Far and Near
Jacqueline Fontyn – Controverse
Bart Verstraeten – Tempus Fugit
Ensemble Fractales & Estelle Lefort
Pousseur, Henri – Echos de Votre Faust – Grande Loterie du Labyrinthe des Fantômes
Bosse, Denis – Chants de l’Inaudible
Pankert, Paul – In_Dependence
Neyrinck, Frederik – Quasi Palindrom
Orlando, Stéphane – Figurati
Souris, André – L’Autre Voix
20:00-20:45 Sturm und Klang
Van Parys, Annelies – Fragrances
Neyrinck, Frederik – 5 Gestalt-Miniature
Mernier, Benoît – Les Niais de Sologne
Gobert, Gilles – Pièce pour ensemble et électronique
Arco Baleno
Joseph Jongen – Danse Lente
Jean Absil – Siclienne
Hans Cafmeyer – Eleven Emoticons
Wilfried Westerlinck – Meeting a Mockingbird in Texas
Erik Desimpelaere – Suite on Norwegian Folk Melodies (2016)
Eddy Desnijder – Epitafium
Marc Matthys – Camel Caravan (2001)
21:00-21:45 Ensemble orchestral d’ARTS²-Conservatoire royal de Mons, conducted by Daniel Gazon
Victor Kissine, Barcarolle pour violon et orchestre à cordes / Eliot Lawson, violin
Peter Cabus, Facetten pour saxophone et orchestre à cordes / Kurt Bertels, saxophone
Baudoin de Jaer, 12 Violons, contrebasse et percussionLUCA Philharmonic  onder leiding van Michel Tilkin.
Zhang, Hao Fu – Concerto pour violoncelle et orchestra / Didier Poskin, cello
Van Hove, Luc – Création pour orchestre
 

Belgian Music Days from BelgianMusicDays on Vimeo.